Demag Cranes & Components GmbH - Fundamental Data

Responsible for the Content:

Demag Cranes & Components GmbH
Albert-Einstein-Strasse 3
97080 Würzburg
- Germany / Deutschland -
Tel.: +49 (0)931 / 2053-0


For technical inquiries, please refer to tps-wue.info@konecranes.com


This website is operated by Demag Cranes & Components GmbH, Albert-Einstein-Str. 3, 97080 Würzburg, Germany

 

Management Board:
Mark Bennet, Dr.-Ing. Mathias Dobner, Klaus Peter Hoffmann, Peter Pohlner, Susanna Schneeberger
Executive chairman:
Timo Leskinen


 

Local Court:

Düsseldorf 

Commercial Register Number:

HRB 72305

Value-added tax identification no.:

DE814661567


Contact:

E-Mail: tps-wue.info@konecranes.com
Phone: +49 (0)931 / 2053-0
Fax: +49 (0)931 / 2053-10

Our Data Policies

DATA PROTECTION

Our website is intended for visitors from all over the world. If you give us personal information, that information will be stored and used in accordance with the German laws of data protection (BDSG).

The Personal data of the Demag Cranes & Components GmbH websites is being used for the finalization of contracts and the handling of customer queries. The usage of the given Personal data for consulting, advertising and marketing purposes can only be carried out with explicit consent.
If agreement is given for the usage of personal data then information maybe also passed onto different departments of the Demag Cranes & Components GmbH or third party groups. There will be no further sharing of personal data outside the aforementioned areas.

The given permission to the usage of data can be withdrawn at any time. For more detailed information with regards to this topic please send an E-mail to tps-wue.Info@konecranes.com .

COOKIES

Cookies are small files which are temporarily installed on your hard drive. Demag Cranes & Components GmbH uses cookies to keep track of their user's preferences and thereby design the company's websites to best meet user's requirements. You can prevent cookies from being saved on your hard drive by selecting the appropriate setting on your browser - simply follow your particular browser's instructions. Deactivating cookies could mean that you might no longer be able to enjoy our offers in their entirety.

COPYRIGHTS

© Copyright Demag Cranes & Components GmbH (Germany)
All rights reserved. The text, images, graphics, sound files, animation files, video files, and their arrangement on the Demag Cranes & Components GmbH website are all subject to copyright and other intellectual property protection. These objects may not be copied for commercial use or distribution, nor may these objects be modified or reposted to other sites. The website may contain images whose copyrights are attributable to third parties.

TRADEMARKS

Trademark rights of Demag Cranes & Components GmbH.

WARRANTIES / LIABILITY

The information on these websites is provided "as is" and without warranty of any kind, expressed or implied, including (but not limited to) any implied warranties of merchantability, fitness for any particular purpose, or non infringement of third party rights. While the information provided is believed to be accurate, it may include errors or inaccuracies. In no event shall Demag Cranes & Components GmbH be liable to any person for any special, indirect or consequential damages relating to this material, unless caused by gross negligence or intentional misconduct. Demag Cranes & Components GmbH is not responsible for the contents of websites that are maintained by third parties and therefore waives its liability for any links from this website to other websites.

LICENCES

The Demag Cranes & Components GmbH has sought to achieve an innovative and informative website. However, you also need to understand that the Demag Cranes & Components GmbH must protect its intellectual property, including its patents, trademarks, and copyrights. Accordingly, please appreciate that no license to use the intellectual property of Demag Cranes & Components GmbH company or the intellectual property of third parties has been granted by this website.