Konecranes GmbH - Fundamental Data

Responsible for the Content:

Konecranes GmbH
Albert-Einstein-Strasse 3
97080 Würzburg
- Germany / Deutschland -
Tel.: +49 (0)931 / 2053-0


For technical inquiries, please refer to tps-wue.info@konecranes.com


This website is operated by Konecranes GmbH, Albert-Einstein-Str. 3, 97080 Würzburg, Germany

 

Management Board:
Heribert Barlage, Thorsten Petry
Executive chairman:
Timo Leskinen


 

Local Court:

Langenhagen

Commercial Register Number:

HRB Hannover 202053

Value-added tax identification no.:

DE164416080


Contact:

E-Mail: tps-wue.info@konecranes.com
Phone: +49 (0)931 / 2053-0
Fax: +49 (0)931 / 2053-10

 

Our Data Policies

DATA PROTECTION

Our website is intended for visitors from all over the world. If you give us personal information, that information will be stored and used in accordance with the German laws of data protection (BDSG).

The Personal data of the Konecranes GmbH websites is being used for the finalization of contracts and the handling of customer queries. The usage of the given Personal data for consulting, advertising and marketing purposes can only be carried out with explicit consent.
If agreement is given for the usage of personal data then information maybe also passed onto different departments of the Konecranes GmbH or third party groups. There will be no further sharing of personal data outside the aforementioned areas.

The given permission to the usage of data can be withdrawn at any time. For more detailed information with regards to this topic please send an E-mail to tps-wue.Info@konecranes.com .

COOKIES

Cookies are small files which are temporarily installed on your hard drive. Konecranes GmbH uses cookies to keep track of their user's preferences and thereby design the company's websites to best meet user's requirements. You can prevent cookies from being saved on your hard drive by selecting the appropriate setting on your browser - simply follow your particular browser's instructions. Deactivating cookies could mean that you might no longer be able to enjoy our offers in their entirety.

COPYRIGHTS

© Copyright Konecranes GmbH (Germany)
All rights reserved. The text, images, graphics, sound files, animation files, video files, and their arrangement on the Konecranes GmbH website are all subject to copyright and other intellectual property protection. These objects may not be copied for commercial use or distribution, nor may these objects be modified or reposted to other sites. The website may contain images whose copyrights are attributable to third parties.

TRADEMARKS

Trademark rights of Konecranes GmbH.

WARRANTIES / LIABILITY

The information on these websites is provided "as is" and without warranty of any kind, expressed or implied, including (but not limited to) any implied warranties of merchantability, fitness for any particular purpose, or non infringement of third party rights. While the information provided is believed to be accurate, it may include errors or inaccuracies. In no event shall Konecranes GmbH be liable to any person for any special, indirect or consequential damages relating to this material, unless caused by gross negligence or intentional misconduct. Konecranes GmbH is not responsible for the contents of websites that are maintained by third parties and therefore waives its liability for any links from this website to other websites.

LICENCES

The Konecranes GmbH has sought to achieve an innovative and informative website. However, you also need to understand that the Konecranes GmbH must protect its intellectual property, including its patents, trademarks, and copyrights. Accordingly, please appreciate that no license to use the intellectual property of Konecranes GmbH company or the intellectual property of third parties has been granted by this website.